Name: Litlbasi Eros (Imp Australia)
Called:

Eros

Nicknames: Lerosen
Titels: LPI
Birthdate: 2004-05-18
Registration number: S53868/2004
Hips & elbow status: AA & Ua
Size: 61 cm

23 kg

Weight:
Favorite training: Obidience
Best reward: Pulling and playing
Best toy: An old sock
Likes: Training and playing
Dislikes: Brushing his teeth

Eros is my second standardpoodle and he came into my life two years after the passing of my first standard, Loffe. Two friends of mine, Marita (kennel Obladi┤s) and Lotta (kennel Foster┤s had imported a male apricot standardpoodle from kennel Litlbasi in Australia and they asked me if I could take care of him for a while. Who can resist such a marvelous puppy so of course he has stayed with me since then. We compete and train various things but mostly obidience, tracking and retrieverhunting. Sometimes agility, trix and other things.

Eros was competing in the highest class in obedience and were training for the swedish obedience championship. Eros is approved for tracking wounded wild animals.  He has first price at show and was after that cut down. Eros is now retired due to health problems.

S BCH SPH

Swed. Obedience Champion

Swed. Show Champion

Approved Mentaldescription (Gunsteady)

Cert 2

1:a price class IV

1:a Íkl/bkl

LP Elit=3x 1 first prices Obedinceclass IV

Cert 1

1:a price class IV

1:a Ukl

LP 3=3x 1 first prices Obedinceclass III

Certp

Start Elit

1:a price jnclass

LP 2=3x 1 first prices Obedinceclass II

Start level 4

1:a price class III

HP puppyclass

LP 1= 3x 1 first prices Obedinceclass I

Up to level 4

Start klass III

 

S.Champion and approved. for tracking wounded wild animals

Approved level III

1:a price class II

Huntingparticipant

1:a price Open class

Up to level III

Start klass II

Deer hunt

1:a pris Open class

Approved level II

1:a price class I

Goose hunt

Start Open class

Approved level I

Start class I

 

Approved  first class

Start level I

  

 

Start first class tracking wounded animals

 


Neiger Gold Ginger
4100085463

Neiger Colour Ov Night
1496788

Ivanola Lion King [V02](imp UK)
V2110601

Aust.CH
Neiger Silver Belle
1230751

Neiger Red Riding Hood
1625437

Ivanola Lion King [V02](imp UK)
V2110601

Aust.CH
Neiger Leading Lady
1086661

Neiger Lil Diamond
4100090202

Neiger Pink Panther
4100074994

Neiger Golden Dream
410002487

Neiger Born Free
1593471

Kevanthe Town Flirt
1643256

Neiger Its Black Magic
1408207

Neiger Jessie
1495275

Eros is not avaible for stud.